Die Niederwallufer Hausbesitzer im Jahre 1867

NAME

VORNAME

BERUF

ORT

HAUSNR

Aboog

Philipp

Taglöhner

 

157 x

Altenkirch

Georg Joseph

Schneider

Nebengäßchen

27

Altenkirch

Peter

Wagner

Haselnußgasse

36

Arnet

Philipp

Galanteriehändler

Landstraße

88

Becke van der

Gottlieb

Rentnerin zu Wiesbaden

 

154 x

Becker

Johann Joseph

Küfer u. Wirth

Geisgasse

13

Becker

Georg

Kutscher

Mühlenweg

60

Bene, Dr.

Gustav

Rentner

Landstraße

86

Blees

Nikolaus II.

Taglöhner

Geisgasse

9

Blees

Heinr. Wilhelm

Schiffer

Feldpfortenstraße

71

Blees

Adam

Taglöhner

Fischergasse

118

Blees

Peter Joseph

Schiffbauer

Kettengasse

123

Blees

Nikolaus I.

Schiffbauer

Kettengasse

148

Breidecker

Peter

Taglöhner

Hintergasse

107

Brückheimer

Thomas

Schuhmacher

Landstraße

56

Bug

Philipp

Müller

Mühlenweg

63

Chamot, Witwe

Franz

Gutsbesitzerin

Rheinstraße

132

Chamot, Witwe

Franz

Gutsbesitzerin

Geisgasse

135

Comes

Peter

Galanteriehändler

Landstraße

17

Cratz

Matthias Josep

 

An der Eisenbahn

65

Curtial

Peter

Schreiner

Landstraße

30

Dauborn Erben

Christoph

 

Nebengäßchen

23

Diefenbach

Johann Baptist

Schreiner

Landstraße

16

Diehl

Matthias

Schiffbauer

Hintergasse

103

Dilger

Franz

Uhrmacher

Landstraße

28

Fiscus

 

 

Landstraße

34 1/2

Fiscus

 

 

Eisenbahnstation

64 1/2

Frank

Georg Joseph

Taglöhner

Petersweg

48

Frankenbach

Peter

Bäcker

Kettengasse

122

Friedrich

Heinrich

Taglöhner

Petersweg

50

Friedrich

Johann

Taglöhner

Feldpfortenstraße

58

Friedrich

Jakob

Taglöhner

Mühlenweg

59

Friedrich, Witwe

Philipp

Lohnfuhrwerk

Landstraße

44

Frigge

Jakob

Tüncher

Petersweg

51

Frigge

Jakob

Tüncher

Hintergasse

110

Führer

Martin

Gutsbesitzer/Fuhrmann

Landstraße

21

Führer

Johann I.

Landmann

Geisgasse

134

Führer

Caspar

Galanteriehändler

Geisgasse

136

Führer

Kaspar

 

 

159 x

Gattung, Witwe

Johann

Gutsbesitzerin

Landstraße

33

Gemeinde N. -W.

 

 

Kettengasse

125

Gemeinde N. -W.

 

 

Rheinstraße

126

Godron, Witwe

Philipp

 

Mühlenweg

68

Graf

Johann

Schmied

Landstraße

91

Gresch

Jakob u. Johann

Taglöhner

Fischergasse

119

Grode

Matthias

Schuhmacher

Kettengasse

93

Grünewald

Julius

 

 

162 x

Halm

Johann II.

Schiffer

Hintergasse

106

Helm

Nikolaus

Knecht

Mühlenweg

61

Helm

Johann

Taglöhner

Fischergasse

112

Hofmann

Philipp

Bürgermeister

Rheinstraße

127

Hofmann

Philipp

Bürgermeister

Schwanengäßchen

128

Hofmann

Philipp

Bürgermeister

Rheinstraße

131

Jäger

Johann

Taglöhner

Feldpfortenstraße

72

Keppel

Matthias

Schiffer

Löwengäßchen

3

Keppel

Matthias

Schiffer

 

5

Keppel

Georg Jos. Wit

Gutsbesitzerin

Am Rhein

6

Keppel

Kaspar

Kalk u. Ziegelbrenner

Johannisfeld

74

Keppel

Martin I.

Kalk/Ziegelbrenn. , Wir

Landstraße

75

Keppel

Martin I.

Kalk/Ziegelbrenn. , Wir

Landstraße

76

Keppel

Anton

Kalk u. Ziegelbrenner

Weg nach Rhein

78

Keppel

Caspar II.

Wirth u. Holzhändler

Weg nach Rhein

80

Keppel

Caspar III.

Landmann

Landstraße

85

Keppel

Martin II.

Schiffer

Kettengasse

96

Keppel

Geschwister

Schiffbauer

Kettengasse

98

Keppel

Lorenz

Schiffbauer

Hintergasse

109

Keppel

Geschwister

Schiffbauer

Fischergasse

120

Keppel

Matthias

Schiffer

Rheinstraße

130

Keppel

Anton

 

 

164 x

Keppel

Anton

 

 

165 x

Keppel

Caspar

 

 

167 x

Keppel

Anton

 

 

168 x

Keppel

Anton

 

 

169 x

Keßler

 

Senator zu Frankfurt

Haselnußgasse

39

Kirsch

Johann

Schiffer

Fischergasse

113

Klee

Johann Baptist

Küfer

Landstraße

145

König

Jakob

Gutsbesitzer/Fuhrmann

Geisgasse

7

König

Conrad

Gutsbesitzer/Fuhrmann

Landstraße

15

König

Caspar

Gutsbesitzer/Fuhrmann

Landstraße

20

König

Georg Joseph

Fuhrmann

Kettengasse

124

Körber

Valentin

Specereihändler

Landstraße

32

Körber

Franz Joseph

Müller

Mühlenweg

62

Korn

Karl

Müller

Haselnußgasse

41

Korn

Karl

Müller

Landstraße

46

Korn

Karl

Müller

Petersweg

47

Körppen

Franz

Galanteriehändler

Landstraße

29

Kron

Franz Anton

Schiffbauer

Landstraße

147

Lamberti

Johann

Taglöhner

Nebengäßchen

11/12

Lang

Johann

Metzger und Wirth

Kettengasse

121

Leiningen v.

Carl, Erbgraf

 

Löwengäßchen

1 u. 2

Leiningen v.

Carl, Erbgraf

 

Am Rhein

4

Lembach

Johann Kraft

Kaufmann zu Biebrich

Kettengasse

150

Lumb

Karl

Taglöhner

Landstraße

84

Lumb

Markus

Wirth

Kettengase

94

Marx

Johann

Rechner

Geisgasse

137

Marx

Johann

Rechner

Geisgasse

138

Mehl

Peter

Fuhrmann

Landstraße

140

Mehl

Eberhard

Gutsbesitzer

Landstraße

141

Mella

Geschwister

Specereihändler

Kettengasse

151

Metzler

Elisabeth

Näherin

Schwanengäßchen

129

Michel

Johann

Taglöhner

Hintergasse

101

Mohr

Joseph

Schmied

Haselnußgasse

37

Mohr

Carl

Schmied

Haselnußgasse

42

Müller

Johann Baptist

Küfer

Haselnußgasse

40

Müller

Anton Markus

Bäcker

Kettengasse

92

Müller

Sebastian

Fuhrmann

Kettengasse

99

Müller

Johann V.

Fuhrmann

Landstraße

142

Müller

Joh. Jos.

 

 

161 x

Müller, Dr.

Anton

Obermedizinalrath

Rheinstraße

133

Neumeier

Joh.

 

 

160 x

Nikolai

Ignatz

Schiffbauer

Fischergasse

117

Pfeifer

 

Rechnungsrath zu Wbn.

Feldpfortenstraße

70

Rath, Witwe

Johann

 

Hintergasse

111

Reitz

Joseph

Wagner

Landstraße

45

Reitz

Anton

Specereihändler

Landstraße

55

Reitz

Anton

Specereihändler

Mühlenweg

66

Reitz

Martin

Pensionär

Landstraße

90

Reitz

Anton

Specereihändler

Landstraße

144

Reß

Peter u. Josep

Taglöhner/Schuhmacher

Mühlenweg

67

Reul

Georg

Rasierer

Landstraße

26

Rheinberger

Matthias

Taglöhner

Petersweg

52

Rheinberger

Georg Joseph

Taglöhner

Petersweg

53

Rheinberger

Johann

Landmann

Landstraße

82

Rheinhard, Erben

Nikolaus

 

Landstraße

146

Rheinhardt

Joseph

 

Hintergasse ?

?

Roos

Joseph

Landmann

Feldpfortenstraße

57

Roos

Martin

Schieferdecker u. Wirt

Landstraße

73

Roos

Johann Georg

Taglöhner

 

156 x

Rübenach

Martin I.

Maurer

Landstraße

18

Rübenach

Jakob

Maurer

Landstraße

22

Rusler

Martin

Gutsbesitzer

Haselnußgasse

38

Rusler

Martin

Gutsbesitzer

Petersweg

54

Rusler

Martin

Landmann

Fischergasse

116

Sattler, Witwe

Johann

Specereihändlerin

Landstraße

43

Schäfer

Heinrich

Landmann

Landstraße

87

Scharhag

Franz

Backsteinmacher

Geisgasse

8

Schepper

Philipp

Schiffbauer

Hintergasse

115

Schmidt

Albert

Schreiner

Geisgasse

10

Schmidt

Ludwig Heinric

Rentner

Landstraße

19

Schmidt

Adam

Taglöhner

Hintergasse

114

Schranz

Quirin

Gutsbesitzer

Landstraße

24

Schranz

Geotg Joseph

Schneider

Haselnußgasse

35

Schranz

Wilhelm

Taglöhner

Petersweg

49

Schranz

Johann

Schiffbauer

Landstraße

89

Schurgens

Sebastian

Metzger

Landstraße

143

Schwed

Peter Wilhelm

Taglöhner

Landstraße

31

Schwed

Martin II.

Schuhmacher

Hintergasse

102

Thomas

Joseph

Schiffer

Hintergasse

108

Thomas, Witwe

Franz

 

Kettengasse

95

Thomas, Witwe

Peter

 

Landstraße

139

Wartzelhan

Conrad

Taglöhner

Mühlenweg

152

Wehner

Conrad I.

Schiffer

Weg nach Rhein

79

Wehner

Johann III.

Schiffer

Hintergasse

104/05

Wehner

Peter Joseph

 

Mühlenweg

153

Wehner

Johann

Schiffscapitain

 

158 x

Wehner, Witwe

Caspar I.

Gutsbesitzerin

Geisgasse

14

Wehner, Witwe

Joseph

Specereihandel

Kettengasse

97

Weismantel

Johann I.

Weber

Landstraße

81

Welz

Valentin

Sattler

Landstraße

77

Wiesner

Wiegand

Kutscher

Hintergasse

100

Will

Philipp Friedr

Landwirth

An der Eisenbahn

155 x

Will

Friedrich

 

 

163 x

Will

Friedrich

Weinhändler

 

166 x

Zerbe

Nikolaus

Bäcker und Wirth

Landstraße

25

Zerbe

Jakob

Gutsbesitzer/Fuhrmann

Landstraße

34

Zerwan, Witwe

Casimir

 

Landstraße

83

Zimmermann

Jakob

Mehlhändler

Kettengasse

149

Zimmermann, Wit.

Heinrich

Müllerin

Mühlenweg

64

Zoppi

Jakob

Stationsvorsteher

Mühlenweg

69

Zurück

Letzte Aktualisierung 25.12.2000
© Norbert Michel